This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 1 - Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club CROSSBANK METHODISTS
Host Club OSSETT



1 Birstall
v Crossbank Meths 1 Ossett
v Adwalton

2 Gomersal  v New Farnley 2 Altofts
v East Ardsley
3 Cleckheaton v Mirfield PC
3 Hanging Heaton  v Wakefield Thornes
4 Moorlands v Liversedge
4 Wrenthorpe v Hunslet Nelson
Reserves Mirfield & Hopton Mills

Reserves Morley



SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 2 - Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club GOMERSAL


Host Club EAST ARDSLEY


1 Gomersal
v Hopton Mills 1 Hanging Heaton  v Wrenthorpe
2 Mirfield PC v Moorlands
2 East Ardsley v Altofts

3 Mirfield 
v Birstall
3 Hunslet Nelson v Adwalton

4 New Farnley v Cleckheaton 4 Wakefield Thornes v Morley

Reserves Liversedge & Crossbank Meths
Reserves  Ossett



SATURDAY 3 JUNE 2017 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 3-  Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club HOPTON MILLS

Host Club ALTOFTS



1 Liversedge v Birstall
1 Wakefield Thornes v Adwalton

2 Crossbank Meths v Mirfield
2 Hanging Heaton v Morley

3 Cleckheaton v Hopton Mills 3 Altofts
v Wrenthorpe
4 Moorlands v New Farnley 4 Ossett
v Hunslet Nelson
Reserves Mirfield PC & Gomersal

Reserves East Ardsley



SATURDAY 17 JUNE 2017 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 4-  Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club MIRFIELD PC

Host Club WRENTHORPE


1 Mirfield PC v Liversedge
1 Altofts
v Ossett

2 Gomersal
v Hopton Mills 2 Wakefield Thornes v East Ardsley
3 Crossbank Meths v Birstall
3 Morley
v Hunslet Nelson
4 Mirfield 
v New Farnley 4 Adwalton
v Wrenthorpe
Reserves Cleckheaton & Moorlands

Reserves Hanging Heaton


SATURDAY 1 JULY 2017 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 5-  Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club BIRSTALL


Host Club HANGING HEATON


1 Crossbank Meths v Moorlands
1Ossett
v East Ardsley
2 Hopton Mills v Mirfield PC
2 Wrenthorpe v Hunslet Nelson
3 Gomersal
v Liversedge
3 Hanging Heaton v Altofts

4 Cleckheaton v Birstall
4 Adwalton
v Morley

Reserves New Farnley & Mirfield

Reserves Wakefield Thornes


SATURDAY 15 JULY 2016 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 6-  Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club LIVERSEDGE

Host Club HUNSLET NELSON


1 Moorlands v Cleckheaton 1 Ossett
v Morley

2 Mirfield
v New Farnley 2 Altofts 
v Wakefield Thornes
3 Crossbank Meths  v Liversedge
3 Adwalton
v East Ardsley
4 Mirfield PC v Gomersal
4 Hunslet Nelson v Hanging Heaton
Reserves Birstall & Hopton Mills

Reserves Wrenthorpe



SATURDAY 29 JULY 2017 - TOURNAMENT ROUND 7-  Meet at ground at 8.45am for a 9.00am start


Host Club MOORLANDS

Host Club WAKEFIELD THORNES


1 Hopton Mills v Birstall
1 Altofts
v Ossett

2 Mirfield 
v Moorlands
2 East Ardsley v Hanging Heaton
3 Mirfield PC v New Farnley 3 Hunslet Nelson v Wakefield Thornes
4 Gomersal
v Liversedge
4 Wrenthorpe v Morley

Reserves Cleckheaton & Crossbank Meths 
Reserves Adwalton



SUNDAY 13 AUGUST 2017 - HUNSLET NELSON UNDER 9 GRAND FINALS DAY - at Hunslet Nelson


The top performing eight teams during the tournament rounds will be invited to complete in


the Grand Finals Day on Sunday 20th August.









THE BRIAN CALVERLEY UNDER 9 KNOCK OUT CUP & THE TONY LARVIN SUPPLEMENTARY KNOCK OUT CUP


ROUND 1 FRIDAY 12 MAY 2017 commencing at 6.30pm




A Ossett
v Moorlands   WON





B Mirfield PC Won

v Adwalton





C Wakefield Thornes Won
v Hunslet Nelson




D Gomersal
v Crossbank Methodists




E Townville Won

v Hanging Heaton




F Liversedge
v Mirfield Won






G Morley
v Altofts Won






H Wrenthorpe v New Farnley




I Birstall Won

v East Ardsley





B CALVERLEY KNOCK OUT CUP


T LARVIN KNOCK OUT CUP

ROUND 2 FRIDAY 26 MAY 2017  commencing at 6.30pm
ROUND 2 FRIDAY 26 MAY 2017  commencing at 6.30pm
J Wrenthorpe
v Wakefield Thornes Won
K New Farnley won

v  Hunslet Nelson

 

 












T LARVIN KNOCK OUT CUP

ROUND 3 FRIDAY 17 JUNE 2017 commencing at 6.30pm
ROUND 3 FRIDAY17 JUNE 2017 commencing at 6.30pm
L Townville
v Altofts Won
P Hanging Heaton

v Morley Won
M Mirfield
v Birstall Won

Q Liversedge

v East Ardsley Won
N Moorlands v Wakefield Thornes Won

R Ossett

v New Farnley
O Crossbank Won
v Mirfield PC
S Gomersal Won

v Adwalton

FINALS DAY FOR BOTH KNOCK OUT CUPS SUNDAY 3 Sept 2017 AT HUNSLET NELSON CC commencing at 10.00am

SEMI FINALS B CALVERLEY KNOCK OUT CUP

SEMI FINALS OF T LARVIN KNOCK OUT CUP

L Altofts

v N Wakefield Thornes


East Ardsley

v Gomersal

O Crossbank Meths

v M Birstall


Morley

V R

NB All semi finals will start at 10.00am. The two finals and two third place playoffs will commence at 12.00noon.